Skip Content
 

The Archbishop of Canterbury's staff

To contact a member of Lambeth Palace staff, please use the following e-mail format: firstname.surname@lambethpalace.org.uk

 

Canon David Porter Chief of Staff & Strategy

Ms Everarda Slabbekoorn Executive Assistant to the Chief of Staff & Strategy

Mr Stephen Knott Assistant Chief of Staff

Mr Daniel Binder Executive Assistant to the Assistant Chief of Staff

Ms Rebecca Pashley Finance Officer

Mr Andrew Nunn Correspondence Secretary & CDM Officer

Mr David Grier PA to Correspondence Secretary

Mr Edward Bradshaw Requests Officer

Dr Christopher Webb Records Manager

Mrs Barbara Casilli Records Officer (part-time)

Mr Robert Gordon Head of Events (maternity cover)

Ms Katrine Sejer-Nielsen Events Manager

Ms Tricia Shannon Events and Tours Manager

Mr Rob Gathercole Head Chef      

Mrs Ailsa Anderson Director of Communications

Mrs Ruth Mawhinney Head of Media Relations

Mr Chris Cox Digital Media Officer

Mrs Rebecca Chapman Communications Coordinator (Part-Time)

Mrs Helen Harris Archbishop’s Personal Private Secretary

Ms Katherine Richards Archbishop’s Diary Manager

Miss Emma Shelton PA to the Archbishop’s Personal Private Secretary                   

VACANT Social & Public Affairs Adviser

Ms Fiona Bryer PA to Social & Public Affairs Adviser

Mrs Jessica Wyatt Community Sponsorship Programme Officer

Bishop Anthony Poggo Adviser on Anglican Communion Affairs

Ms Philippa Park Anglican Communion Programme Coordinator (Area B and PA to the Adviser)

Miss Fiona Millican Anglican Communion Liaison Officer

Ms Gill Whiting Anglican Communion Programme Coordinator (Area C and Correspondence Liaison)

The Reverend Mark Poulson Secretary for Inter Religious Affairs (also Archbishops’ Council)

Mrs Katie Hodkinson Inter Religious Affairs Programme Officer

Mr Quentin Padgett Steward

Mr Mike Handley Assistant Steward

Miss Dawn Stewart Assistant Steward

Mr Fred Bender Facilities Coordinator

Mr Nick Stewart Head Gardener

Mr Malcolm Playford Gardener (Groundsman)

Ms Sabina Tomalik Gardener

Bishop Tim Thornton Bishop at Lambeth

VACANT Executive Assistant to Bishop at Lambeth

Mr Charles Patterson Personal Assistant to the Bishop at Lambeth

Ms Caroline Venables Provincial Safeguarding Adviser

The Reverend Dr Will Adam Archbishop’s International Ecumenical Secretary & CCU European Secretary (based at Church House, also reporting to Roger Paul)

The Reverend Isabelle Hamley Chaplain

Miss Georgina Morgan Executive Assistant to the Chaplain

VACANT, Prior, Community of St Anselm

Sister Asia Sikorska Sub-Prior, Community of St Anselm

Sister Sibylle Wisselmann Community Manager

The Reverend Simon Lewis Dean, Community of St Anselm

Ms Christina Winn Community of St Anselm Programme Manager

Ula Michlowicz, Ione and Alan Morley-Fletcher Chemin Neuf Community

The Reverend Cortland Fransella Lambeth Awards Officer

The Reverend Canon Chris Russell Adviser for Evangelism & Witness (half-time consultant)

Miss Bella Mates Evangelism & Witness Programme Coordinator

Mrs Emma Buchan Archbishops’ Evangelism Task Group Project Leader

Canon Sarah Snyder Adviser for Reconciliation (Coventry Cathedral)

Miss Helena Hayden-Cadd Executive Assistant to the Adviser for Reconciliation

Mr James Megoran Director of Rapid Response

Miss Martha Jarvis Programme Co-ordinator

Ms Victoria Mason Project Co-ordinator (Coventry Cathedral)      

Bishop Precious Omuku Archbishop’s Special Representative on Conflict in Sub-Saharan Africa